PRIVACY NOTICE


 

Jorge Arturo Garza García González and Sebastián Garza Alardín hereinafter Radiografilm® with offices located at Calle Frontera 163 int 101 Colonia Roma, Mexico city, CP 06700 Tel. 6650 5682

 

 

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Radiografilm® is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide the services you have requested from Radiografilm®, to inform you about the conditions and changes and to evaluate the quality of the service provided to you.

 

For the purposes aforementioned we collect personal data directly from yourself by various means, such as when participating in our promotions or by submitting information so that we are able to provide the services. The data we obtain by this means can be, among others:

 

• Name

• Address

• Phone

• Email

• Federal Taxpayers Registry

 

I. Treatment of personal data:

 

We collect your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice.

 

We inform you that your personal data will be handled and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

Radiografilm in any case and under no circumstances will store sensitive personal data. The data considered as sensible sensitive personal data, according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by private parties, are those who can reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, trade union membership, political opinions and sexual preference.

 

Any misrepresentation in the user's personal data provided by himself shall be his own responsibility, accounting for any situation which may arise in relation thereto.

 

II. Purpose in the treatment of personal data:

 

We collect your personal data, we hereby request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

 

1. In order to perform the services entrusted to us.

2. To identify you as a customer and provide the services contracted with us

3. To contact and send relevant information regarding our services.

4. To subscribe to Radiografilm´s® newsletter with local and international news.

5. To inform you of certain commercial promotions.

6. To inform you of changes in our products or services

7. To inform and recommend you new products or services that are related to those provided by Radiografilm.

 

Radiografilm® could also collect and store information about visitors to this website, such as: Date and time of entry to the site, browser type, language, browser, IP address, number of hits, pages visited, previous / subsequent and duration of the user session. These statistics about your visit are used only to measure the use and improve the performance of our site.

 

III. Means for limiting the use or disclosure of your personal data:

 

We hereby inform you that your personal data will be preserved under administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

 

Radiografilm may assign the rights granted herein to any third party who shall be obliged to make use of them as stated herein.

 

IV. Means for exercising its rights as owner of your personal data:

 

As holder of your personal data you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights), as enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

You have the right to access the personal data we possess and the treatment details thereof, and to correct them if they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them if you consider them to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes for which they were obtained or to oppose the treating of them for specific purposes, it is necessary to submit your written request by sending an email to ayuda@radiografilm.com or by regular mailto our address, herein mentioned, or by calling us to 6650 5682. Your request must be accompanied by the following information: Full name, phone, address and the email you registered with us. We will have a maximum period of 60 working days to handle your request and respond to it via email.

 

In order to fulfil your request, it must satisfy all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties.

 

V. Changes to this Privacy Notice:

 

This Privacy Notice may be amended in the future. In any case, any amendment thereto shall be informed to you by sending an email to the email you initially provided us and / or by posting the new Privacy Notice on our website: www.radiografilm.com

 

Please note that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country by third parties if our services are performed outside Mexico.

 

Radiografilm® shall NOT be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of websites whose links are contained in its website.

 

If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, it is understood that you have given full consent.

 

We will not be responsible if you do not receive the notification of changes in the Privacy Notice because of a problem with your email account or internet data transmission. However, the Privacy Notice in effect shall be available on the aforementioned website at all times.

Last updated april 22, 2016.

 

 

Back

 

EVENTOS

 

 

 

“Copyright © 2015 Jorge A. García/Sebastián Garza; todos los derechos reservados”.  RADIOGRAFILM®       TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES DE USO         AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

 

 

 

Apple and the Apple logo are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries. App Store is a service mark of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.

Radiografilm® está protegido por las leyes de Derechos de Autor y otros tratados internacionales. La reproducción o la distribución no autorizadas de este programa,

o de cualquier parte del mismo, está penada por la ley con severas sanciones civiles y penales, y será objeto de  todas las acciones judiciales que correspondan.

Escribenos y comparte tu testimonio!

 

Mail: rgfcontacto@gmail.com

Encuentra y resuelve los problemas del guión con: Radiografilm.com

Prensa Radiografilm

Una aplicacion de México

para el mundo entero!

 

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Pinterest - White Circle
  • YouTube - White Circle
scriptwriter find and resolve scipt's problems